Claremore University Announces Honor Rolls

0

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring 2017 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”). Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s List

  • Adair: Cassandra L. Dahl, James D. Goyer
  • Afton: Kelsy R. Byrd, Traci S. Dru
  • Barnsdall: Mackenzie L. Colleton, Charity L. Jones, Hope M. Jones, Amy E. Sheley
  • Bartlesville: Jesse A. Betterton, Jessica Brockman, Jessica R. Burke, Wendy D. Cates, Ashley L. Cole, Heather N. Ewing, Joseph M. Heisserer, Hannah R. King, Danielle Lorson, Savannah M. Mathis, Mason T. McCollough, Lane T. Nichols, Francisco J. Serrano, Michael S. Thompson, Laurel M. Trumble, Jeremiah J. Vick, Daniel K. Watson, Cira A. Wheat, Jared S. Yeahquo
  • Beggs: Orin W. Coburn
  • Big Cabin: Christopher A. Carlson, Shea A. Cleveland, Morgan M. McSpadden, Nathan G. Midgley
  • Bixby: Benjamin A. Cogan
  • Bristow: Tucker N. Thompson
  • Broken Arrow: Alexa R. Gift, Hannah K. Gray, Lyndsey L. Gudis, Baylor A. Harvey, Darian J. Jackson, Kayla M. Patterson, Sierra Rayne Sawyer Jones, Donna D. Smoot, Tayler B. Stover, Madaleine Elana Vargas, Michele Y. Wallace, Tou Vong Xiong
  • Carrollton, Texas: Mica L. Eastin
  • Carthage, Missouri: Leigh Ann Craig
  • Cashion: Stephen Vaughn Raney
  • Catoosa: Taylor R. Ennis, Leah Jones, Vanna L. Racca
  • Chelsea: Sabrina P. Barger, McKinze D. Hefner, Amanda J. Huckaby, Colleen G. Morrison, Brandon D. Sutton, Brittany Danielle Wolf
  • Chesterfield, Michigan: Emily C. Kaiser
  • Choctaw: Stephanie M. Madden
  • Chouteau: Justin A. Gibson, Allison F. Grossman
  • Claremore: Kevin M. Abbey, Kristi Lyn Ainsworth, Paola V. Almanza, Kasey N. Amos, Lauren M. Barnes, Brittany C. Bendabout, Shana E. Butler, Christina M. Cervantes, Cody L. Clarkson, Ashley N. Cook, Erin M. Crews, Alayna L. Davis, Hannah E. Farley, Joshua M. Fultz, Scott J. Giannelli, Dillon James Gray, Laura E. Gray, Oliver H. Groom, Saige A. Groom, Melanie B. Hagebusch, Amaris M. Hall, Kassidy R. Hamilton, Hailey M. Hardesty, Raven S. Hayworth, Lanae Dyann Henegar, Tyler L. Hensley, Ross P. Herrmann, Abigail L. Hollihan, Kelsi A. Jackson, Caleb W. Jones, Hayden L. Jones, Ethyn J. Jost, Ashlyn R. Karst, Jonathan L. Kelley, Shandale K. Kinzer, Samantha L. Loersch, Brian W. Lunk, Heather E. McCarthy, Amber M. Meehan, Devon D. Mullins, Sierra L. Myers, Jessica E. Noviski, David R. Overton, Marta Palczak Jake S. Rader, Mikala C. Richardson Dylan W. Rumsey, Cameron P. Rygiel, Mary R. Schott, Randye N. Sharp, Brentlee T. Smith, Bailey J. Steckline, Kenna E. Stimson, Sara M. Stocks, Jared M. Strain, Matthew L. Tennison, Hunter B. Thompson, Megan N. Thompson, Max G. West, Mandy K. Williams, Charles L. Wilson, Dakota A. Wright
  • Cleveland: Tailor S. Sanders
  • Coffeyville, Kansas: Jordan N. Lemos
  • Colcord: Jamie D. Wallace
  • Collinsville: Dallas W. Barnes, Raina A. Cheatham, Lindell W. Crowe, Jennifer D. Doddridge, Megan D. Durant, Erin N. Hawn
  • Commerce: Jarrett W. Pannell
  • Crozet, Virginia: Travis D. Hester
  • Cushing: Natalie C. Titus
  • Dewey: Gabrianna K. Gaither, Cassandra D. Johnson
  • Edmond: Katelyn D. Gamble
  • El Paso, Texas: Briana C. Meneses
  • Enid: Kayleigh C. Stallcup
  • Eufaula: Brandon Keith Hawkins
  • Fairview: Triston T. Morris
  • Fayetteville, Arkansas: Lauren E. Schuldt
  • Fort Gibson: Courtney B. Smith
  • Grove: Caitlyn J. Campbell
  • Henryetta: Morgan M. Brown
  • Hominy: Sue A. Casalino
  • Inola: Lindsey M. Byfield, Tamara Ann Holloway, Rachel A. Maras, Jessica M. Richards, Ellen M. Smith
  • Jennings: Katelynn J. Rogers
  • Kansas: Austin K. Hunt
  • Kaufman, Texas: Cambridge L. Coy
  • Kaw City: Valerie N. Richard
  • Kiefer: Joanna L. Robertson
  • Langley: Daisy L. Delgado
  • Lenapah: Kyle Allen Lowrey
  • Locust Grove: Leonard J. Loveall Jr., Jennifer A. Stanglin
  • Miami: Austin L. Key, Kyler K. Ng, Tanner C. Norwood, Ronald C. Thomlinson
  • Muskogee: Rhyder M. Jolliff
  • Nowata: Brandie J. Liston
  • Okmulgee: Madison R. Bluejacket, Victoria J. Hurt
  • Oologah: Shawna K. Foster, Jessica J. Lemmons, Kody A. Lillard, Kimberlee Rose Nies
  • Owasso: Karmen C. Anderson, Destiny J. Buchner, Alexander J. Chapman, Aaron Kendall Cotney, Aaron M. Covington, Spencer J. Davis, Andrew J. Delaney, Jenelle M. Eaton, Carrie Garrett-McKinney, Brandon L. Gray, Hannah E. Hull, Sheridan A. King, McKenzie C. Lloyd, Miranda N. Maddux, Quinn Eileen McCormick, William M. McCray, Carly J. Peterson, Sandra D. Quinton, Julia Vang, Christian D. Wallace, Hayley F. Wolfe, Katherine L. Xiong
  • Pasco, Washington: Lexi A. Ellingsen
  • Pryor: Tyler C. Blackwell, Jae L. Chastain, Ofelia Chavoya, Melissa D. Daniels, Sarah E. Due, Shiloh D. Johnson, Conlan D. Miller, Bradley S. Nixon, Colton L. Smith
  • Quapaw: Baylee S. Brown
  • Ramona: Sarah B. Kiselak
  • Rose: Ashley M. Bright
  • Salina: Amanda L. Hobbs
  • Sallisaw: Andria S. Gourd, Jennifer D. Stemmer
  • Sand Springs: Scotlin L. Calhoun, Trenton J. McAllister, Kelsey R. Nicklas
  • Sapulpa: Michael Wayne Glisson, Monica R. Scott
  • Shady Point: Kara G. Dewbre
  • Shawnee: Michaela M. Farrill
  • Siloam Springs, Arkansas: Leah D. Maxwell
  • Slick: William A. Whitaker
  • Launcelyn Close, Southampton, United Kingdom: Alexander P. Marsh
  • Sperry: Hayden C. Bozarth, Jason A. Swanson
  • Springdale, Arkansas: Carlye M. Bohannan
  • Strang: Taylor N. Hodges, Matthew W. Jobe
  • Stroud: Diane L. Day, Allison R. Jenkins, Laura M. Jenkins
  • Talala: Kelsey M. Garrison, Amanda C. McShane, Timothy E. Parker, Audrey G. Thompson, Elizabeth R. Trammell
  • Temple, Texas: Destiny N. Thompkins
  • Tulsa: Jasmine N. Baker, Kelci Rose Buss, Megan M. Carter, Hunter D. French, Claudia R. Granados-Guadarrama, Jayson D. Green, Brad A. Groeneveld, Briana C. Hurley, Mitchel R. Ortiz, Spencer Marinn Plumlee, Lucille M. Redmond, William T. Redmond, Travis D. Ring, Susana L. Rodriguez, Daniel Joseph Tinervia, Isatou C. Tunkara, Sean E. Tyler, Kevin Vang, Tamara Waitkus
  • Tuttle: Kathryn E. Carollo
  • Vinita: Katie L. Griffin, Courtney Alexis Jourdan
  • Wann: John L. Mackie
  • Westville: Brittany K. Singleterry
  • Wynona: Dana Lott
  • Young Harris, Georgia: Jake M. Simpson

Dean’s List

  • Adair: Sierra N. Culp, Bethany A. Lunk, Trevor S. Malley, Callie N. McGuire, Richard L. White
  • Antioch, California: Courtney L. Davis
  • Barnsdall: Lakeesha Leflore, Jayme L. Schmidt
  • Bartlesville: Rachel M. Ambler, Kolby B. Baxter, Skyler L. Carter, Tyler J. Cleveland, Ryan Duane Dopson, Austin W. Dozier, Nicholas C. Gaskill, Kalyn D. Gillett, Breana M. Goad, Caleb J. Goodart, Shaun Dwayne Henisey, Billy D. Johnson, Matthew H. Kim, Philip R. Miller, Lauren L. Neal, Lindsay P. O’Rourke, Adam T. Rich, Taylor L. Rigdon, Andrew T. Russell, Damion A. Sayre, Genson C. Streets, Mary H. Suarez, Craig A. Thorn, Jeffrey L. Tindel, Amy M. Townsend, Cheryl L. Trueblood, Michelle R. Whiting, Debra J. Wilcox
  • Big Cabin: Dustin A. Cagle, Amiee J. Jones, McKayla G. Malone, Cole R. Troyer, Jonathan R. Wade
  • Bixby: Jairus E. Bradley, Nathanael A. Cogan
  • Bokoshe: Bethany L. Tackett
  • Bristow: Cameron A. Leedom
  • Broken Arrow: Rodericka L. Bryant, Luke A. Catlett, Bobbie M. Fester, Aaron M. Field, Timothy B. Kelly, Sheldon A. Kerr, Carl Wade Ketron, Robert J. Lewis, Justin L. Perkins, Lauren N. Rhodes, Meghan N. Steeber, Brittany A. Stines, Cade A. Thomas, Grant Reed Thornton, Kara J. White
  • Catoosa; Meagan R. Brown, Logan B. Dunn, Hannah Marie Ennis, Ashlyn Juliette Stephens
  • Chelsea : Blake D. Mills, Erin M. Rogers, Kimberlee A. Shrier
  • Choctaw: Amber M. Anderson
  • Chouteau: Karissa B. Aubrey, Jason A. Couch, Shelby A. Snodgrass, Abigail M. Thibodeaux
  • Claremore: Zakary T. Actouka, Lone Andersen, Hannah M. Baird, Candice P. Bottorff, Trista L. Bowers, Michelle D. Brogdon, Ashlyn Lauren Brown, Meagan L. Choate, Sarah E. Clarkson, Bryan A. Clinton, Skylar K. Collins, Hope D. Conner, William D. Cook, Alexandrea D. Culp, Haelee L. Cutsinger, Daniel A. Dake, Lucy A.M. Dawson, Brittany D. Dennis, Courtney N. Driskell, Janna R. Eaton, Julien F. Estopado, Emily M. Feamster, Mary J. Flatt, Linda F. Gaulrapp, Logan W. Gear, Matthew K. Gilbert, William H. Golden, Paige Victoria Gruenberg, Aspen J. Hayes, Taylor M. Head, Whitney L. Hewin, Shelby L. Hobbs, Tucker D. Hopkins, Logan P. Horner, Dannie S. Horton, Nathanael J. Hull, Mallory Ann James, William R. Johnson, Preston A. Jones, Benjamin D. Kellehan, Cassandra D. Kibby, Adriane N. Kirton, Ashton N. Kirton, Christina A. Lattanzio, Catherine Lemus, Cameron R. Lewis, Madison A. Lopez, Shelby R. Mancell, Michael P. McClellan, Haley M. McFarland, Madison Means, Cheyenne N. Miles, Austin Michael Monroe, Melanie Faith Montgomery, Madelyn N. Mullins, Erik William Myers, Robert W. Nolan, James J. Ogden, Chandler N. Payne, Maeson W. Phillips, Brett D. Price, Ashley N. Purcell, Bailey M. Purcell, Flor M. Ramirez, Cali S. Reynolds, Hannah R. Richardson, Gregory R. Riddle, Lori M. Roach, Caleb H. Roberson, Tayler N. Robertson, Laura E. Ryan, Sherrie A. Sherrick, Shelby D. Shultz, Paxton J. Smith, Tiffany M. Steelmon, Spencer R. Sullivan, Traci D. Taber, Zachary L. Taylor, Anna E. Venizelos, Elizabeth A. Wickham, Casey J. Wier, Taylor L. Williams, Brady E. Wilson, Michelle L. Wise, Lacie D. Wofford
  • Coffeyville, Kansas: Nicole A. Robbins, Glynna R. Shippy
  • Collinsville: Kailiana D. Barnes, Dimitri C. Bologna, Josh F. Buchfink, Laci M. Crabb, Rachel A. Cremin, Ashley P. Lankford, Marinelle C. McAlister, Chase A. Mills, Emily B. Moore, Micaela A. Norris, Ridge T. Rainer, Kassidy T. Rinck, Emily M. Stahlecker
  • Coweta: Shyann N. Williams
  • Delaware: Shaylyndria E. Keeler-Corle
  • Dewey: Eric T. Young
  • Durant: Daniel Bryce Campbell
  • Encinitas, California: Samuel John Casinelli
  • Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom: Ellis O. Ashworth
  • Fairfax: Samuel G. Lockett
  • Frisco, Texas: Cody M. Gammill, Timothy R. Nuckols
  • Glenpool: Katie Raye Blansett
  • Grapevine, Texas: Megan Leigh Rosewell
  • Hanford, California: Morgen R. Blanchard
  • Harker Heights, Texas: Jacques J. Morgan
  • Harvest, Alabama: Jaquan M. Johnson
  • Henryetta: Mikayla C. Pak
  • Hulbert: Trent Michael Kirkpatrick
  • Inola: Mary E. Andrews, Emily S. Giles, Jack W. Graves, Ashley M. Melone, Chelsea M. Rogers, Joseph A. Sanders
  • Jay: Cherokee D. Germann
  • Jenks: Stacey D. Wilson
  • Kaufman, Texas: Cruzito J. Chavez, Brianna J. Valles
  • Kosice, Slovakia: Nikola Nedoroscikova
  • Lawton: Correy L. Twilley
  • Lenapah: Tiffany N. Davenport
  • Lincoln, California: Ashleigh N. Stidman
  • Locust Grove: Bayley D. Bedford, David A. Cole, Ashley A. Lovelady, Nicholas R. Wood
  • Mannford: Lauren A. Anderson, Malinda J. Moore
  • Miami: Tresha N. Kennedy, Jody H. Morris
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Javiona C. Green
  • Mississauga, Canada: Christopher J. Nakashima
  • Muskogee: Robyn A. Chepkauskas
  • Newbury Park, California: Landon P. Nealon
  • Nowata: Casandra D. Perfors, Suzanne M. Pruett, David L. Rea, Kelsey L. Ward
  • Ochelata: Katie A. Robinson, Garrett K. Sletten
  • Oklahoma City: Jack R. Aikman, Brian A. Byrne, Lila Diane Crowe
  • Oologah: Chelsea B. Allen, Kyndall J. Aston, Shelby A. Beckler, Alyssa N. Cravens, Frank E. Hammond, Madison D. Jacobs, Emily E. Pashley, Courtney R. Sappington
  • Owasso: Franklin S. Armstrong, Donna M. Boyle, Giulia Bracchi, Conner M. Bradley, Christian M. Duncan, Jacob G. Elliott, Hunter Lee Fidler, Blake W. Fisher, Amber D. Frost, Haley R. Gainford, Kaleb D. Garcia, Eddie D. Gaut, Dylan C. Jacobs, Kaitlyn A. Kasemodel, Bethany G. Kirby, Taylor R. Koelsch, Joshua R. Lang, Ryan N. Oyler, Valerie M. Pfeifer, Jessica N. Reed, Lauren A. Shields, Cambry R. Standridge, Hailey B. Stewart, Andrea N. Taylor, Sarah A. Thiems, Jessica L. Torbett, Jillien L. Turner, Shuyin Zhang
  • Pampa, Texas: J’Cee D. Holmes
  • Park Hill: Sydney P. Hooper
  • Pawhuska: Trent W. Hughes
  • Peggs: Haley J. Hutson
  • Prague: Jacob A. Biard, Bryce C. Little, Seth W. McLaughlin
  • Pryor: Clayton P. Black, Tyler D. Bradshaw, Taylor B. Crupper, Tijana Fogleman, Crystal R. Harriss, Taylor P. Helmuth, Meagan P. Jackson, Madison K. Killman, Ashley N. Ogg, Jennifer R. Pathkiller, Rhiannon M. Rains, Lacey N. Rutzer, Shanna M. Sixkiller, Jessica A. Stephens, Brooke A. Thorman, Jerry L. Troyer, Johnathen B. Vandenbroeke, Sara N. Wilsie
  • Purcell: Olivia A. Couch
  • Ripley: Matthew D. Cundiff
  • San Francisco, California: Joshua T. Eclavea
  • Salina: Kyleigh V. Brown, John A. Gann, Logan J. Hathcoat, Talon H. Kingfisher
  • Sammamish, Washington: Marlaina G. Trahant
  • San Antonio, Texas: Stirling F. Phillips
  • San Bernardino, California: Mayra A. Helguera
  • Sand Springs: Karlee D. Gaylor, Alex M. Torkleson
  • Skiatook: Mika R. Hargis, Preston W. Moore, Hannah R. Rake
  • Slough, Berkshire, United Kingdom: Patrick C. Bart
  • Soap Lake, Washington: Kimberlin M. Bennett
  • Sofia, Bulgaria: Zyong Anh Tran
  • Spavinaw: Rusty D. Henson
  • Sperry: Madeline L. Driskill
  • Stilwell: Autumn S. Fourkiller
  • Strang: J.D. E. Easter, Melinda Ivonnee Wilkins
  • Stroud: Rebecka D. Pitts
  • Sullivan, Missouri: Harli C. Wheeler
  • Talala: David B. Stellfox, Colton Drue Wagoner
  • Tulsa: Nancy N. Chigede, Arielle Davis, Jewlia A. Davis, Ferrell D. Dixon, Vance Isaiah Howald, Gloria Grace Hrncir, Kayla N. Martin, Drew T. Mayfield, Eric R. Moore, Nicholas H. Noland, Morgan L. Phillips, Naomi R. Roman, Katie M. Shockley, Jacob W. Stinnett, Meghan D. Taylor, Clarrisa Elaine Tilley
  • Tuttle: Tyler D. Fielder
  • Tyro, Kansas: Madison M. Fields
  • Vinita: Stephanie M. Asher, Joseph C. Bieberdorf, Kimberly D. Guthrie, Andrew J. Keller, Wade B. Potter, Malorie Elizabeth Terry
  • Watts: Lyndsey R. Morris
  • Weatherford, Texas: Connor S. MacKenzie
  • Westville: John A. Pruitt
  • Whitehouse, Texas: Suvannah K. Kerans-Melton
  • Yale: Jason P. Cohen


Share.

Comments are closed.