RSU Announces Honor Rolls

0

rsu

Rogers State University has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the fall 2015 semester.

To qualify for the President’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 4.0 grade point average (no grades lower than an “A”). To qualify for the Dean’s Honor Roll, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours with a 3.5 grade point average (no grades lower than a “B”).

Courses graded with an “I,” “N” and “P” are excluded from the minimum credit hours required to be considered for the Honor Roll.

Following are RSU students named to the President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls, listed by hometown:

President’s List

Adair: Cassandra L. Dahl, Shanna M. Harrison, Courtney N. Hibbard, Burgundi A. Willyard

Barnsdall: Mackenzie L. Colleton, William J. Jones, Caleb K. Kohlmeyer

Bartlesville: Michael G. Blount, Sara J. Dunlap, Nathaniel K. Edwards, Jenna E. Fuller, Nicholas C. Gaskill, Tiffany D. Glenn, Breana M. Goad, Ross P. Herrmann, Gary R. Jennings, Jessica L. Kohpay, Sabrina R. Lopez, Jack M. Maples, Kaylee J. McCauley, Philip R. Miller, Madison P. Scullawl, Maribel Soto, Mary H. Suarez, Catharine L. Taylor, Michael S. Thompson, Jeffrey L. Tindel, Leslie S. Varner, Jeremiah J. Vick, Taylor L. White

Baxter Springs, Kansas: Kelsey A. Kellum

Big Cabin: Kolin J. Harris

Bixby: Carley A. Johnson

Bristow: Stephanie N. Barry-Cooper

Broken Arrow: Alexis D. Dahlman, Aubrey A. Delammermore, Alexa R. Gift, Austin K. Hartzler, Jared C. Hartzler, Kayla M. Patterson, Jadica L. Piela, Donna D. Smoot, Tayler B. Stover, Aryka L. Vegh, Jeffrey D. Wilson

Catoosa: Taylor M. Morris

Chang Won, South Korea: Yeun Jung Lee

Chelsea: Darian R. Marone, Brandon D. Sutton

Chico, Texas: Malori M. Moss

Chouteau: Sara R. Day

Claremore: Kevin M. Abbey, Monica M. Beck, Paula L. Brock, Bryan A. Clinton, William D. Cook, Steven A. Curlott, Daniel A. Dake, Faith G. Davenport, Paul B. Dudley, Paige M. Eaton, Scott J. Giannelli, Kaily N. Gilbert, Kathryn C. Glenn, Johnathan P. Gordon, Laura E. Gray, Katie J. Greenwell, Grace E. Hampshire, Hailey M. Hardesty. Lanae D. Henegar, Bethany R. Henley. Tessa R. Hill. Abigail L. Hollihan, Kadee B. Johnson, Caleb W. Jones, Christopher L. Keele, Kristi A. Krumwiede, Beverly D. Marshall, Nathan C. McLaughlin, Matthew C. McMillon, Amber M. Meehan, Anna M. Meeker, Madelyn N. Mullins, Jessica A. Nadal, Danielle N. Ottinger, Matthew R. Rahn, Cody L. Richardson, Shane L. Ridenour, Caleb H. Roberson, Heather N. Roberts, Tayler N. Robertson, Virginia A. Ross, Allison N. Saare, Mary R. Schott, Colton G. Scott, Brentlee T. Smith, Tiffany M. Steelmon, Raini M. Stiles, Jared M. Strain, Katherine R. Tennison, Matthew L. Tennison, Saige A. Trimble, Charles L. Wilson, Kyle D. Wingate, Cadence C. Wong

Coffeyville, Kansas: Shyla A. Northup

Colcord: Emily M. Farris

Collinsville: Lindell W. Crowe, Catherine A. Eimer, Taylor A. Estep, Hayley F. Gipson, Kazoua Her, Chase A. Mills, Rachael N. Pitts, Haley O. Taylor, Mai P. Vang

Commerce: Jarrett W. Pannell

Coweta: Brooklin M. Terry

Cushing: Eric T. Giddeon, Raleigh A. Jobes, Jesse D. McIntyre

Delaware: Rebekah L. Campbell

Denison, Texas: Rachel A. Jones

Dewey: Amanda D. Goodale

Edmond: Katelyn D. Gamble

Enid: Kayleigh C. Stallcup

Fairfax: Samuel G. Lockett

Glenpool: Layna D. Tarpalechee

Grove: Brandi D. Williams

Haugesond, Norway: Lars L. Lindtner

Henryetta: Morgan M. Brown, Rhandi M. Mosco

Inola: Michael D. Skidmore

Kansas City, Missouri: Katlin E. Moran

Kaufman, Texas: Cambridge L. Coy

Ketchum: Felicia D. Miller

Kiefer: Joanna L. Robertson

Langley: Daisy L. Delgado

Locust Grove: Amanda L. Boling, Shelby N. Qualls

Mannford: Malinda J. Moore

Miami: Kyler K. Ng

Nowata: Brandie J. Liston, David L. Rea

Ochelata: Caster D. Crawford, Mary B. Guise, Katie A. Robinson

Okemah: Jessica A. Fairres

Oologah: Newku Chang, Bianca M. Keys, Abigail D. Long, Emily E. Pashley, Randye N. Sharp, Rose A. Townes-Buchanan

Owasso: Donald R. Allison, Amanda J. Batson, Alexander J. Chapman, Abby R. Farrar, Cynthia D. Guillory, Amanda M. Hockett, Robert G. Jerome, Kaitlyn A. Kasemodel, Aaron J. Kruse, Brittney L. Linnell, Jamie M. Munroe, Carly J. Peterson, Jenna M. Scheckel, Jillien L. Turner, Courtney L. Vanlandingham, Christian D. Wallace

Pawhuska: Rhonda A. Kohnle, Tia Owens, Shannon M. Striegel

Ponca City: Robert J. Dick

Poteau: Chelsea N. Cauthron

Prague: Michaela M. Farrill

Pryor: Meghan A. Barnett, Nathan W. Bedford, Paula M. Bohnstedt, Kevin L. Dale, Sarah E. Due, Matthew D. Earl, Kelsey L. Eichelberger, Kendall M. Harris, Meagan P. Jackson, Ryan E. Lemmings, Madison P. Manners, Haley N. Poole, Jessica L. Scott, Colton L. Smith, Edgar A. Zetina

Ramona: Beth A. Barker

Sallisaw: Andria S. Gourd

Sapulpa: Zachary R. Burger, Kayla B. Hardin

Show Low, Arizona: Chelsea N. Burney

Skiatook: Michael C. Freter, Hannah R. Rake

Sperry: Hayden C. Bozarth, Alyssa J. Hamm

Strang: Zachary L. Meadows

Stroud: Rebecka D. Pitts

Talala: Kassidy R. Giertz, Audrey G. Thompson

Tulsa: Caleb H. Banks, Joshua B. Brown, Jonathan D. Clark, Enith J. Espinosa, Hunter D. French, Elizabeth R. Maris, Jessicca L. McKelvey, Nikato E. Muirhead, Mitchel R. Ortiz, Lucille M. Redmond, William T. Redmond, Megan L. Schlagel, Sean E. Tyler, Rachael D. Wright

Vinita: Stephanie M. Asher, Yaneth G. Garcia, Joyce F. Ruble

Wichita Falls, Texas: Jamie R. Kowalick

Dean’s List

Adair: Madaleine S. McCulley

Apple Valley, Minnesota: Parker A. Sauvageau

Barnsdall: Brandi A. Gay, Kori M. Hatfield, Lakeesha Leflore

Bartlesville: Michala H. Barrett, William E. Beck, Erica J. Boman, Wyatt S. Bouquet, Chase T. Carver, Ryan L. Deshields, Molly A. Deviney, Jacob S. Dixon, Mecca G. Freeman, Madison L. Gaines, Jessie Gonzales, Kyler D. Green, Jerry J. Hogue, John D. Hubler, Hannah R. James, Billy D. Johnson, Shanice L. Lawrence, Daniel L. Lazear, Michelle E. Miquelon, Adam C. Molloy, Nicole J. Morrison, Lauren L. Neal, Stephanie M. Nichols, Damion A. Sayre, Keith W. Schonherr, Skyler L. Scullawl, Lana J. Smith, Amber D. Thurman, Amber M. Womack, Ethan D. Wood

Beggs: Orin W. Coburn

Big Cabin: Madison A. Bailey

Bixby: Benjamin A. Cogan, Makenzie L. Kirk, Alice E. Lackey

Blackwell: Dylan J. Landers

Bristow: Cameron A. Leedom, Jacob C. Stotler, Tucker N. Thompson

Broken Arrow: Arin A. Andrews, Joseph T. Arnold, Blake A. Barron, Diana L. Brandt, Lindsey A. Burton, Megan D. Getter, Baylor A. Harvey, Megan M. Miller, Jianna J. Piela, Ashley T. Riggs, Alex L. Smith, Jessica A. Swedeen, Viktoriya S. Vasylyeva, Kara J. White, Lacey L. Wright

Carthage, Missouri: Leigh A. Craig

Catoosa: Taylor E. Beck, Sarah E. Becker, Taylor R. Ennis, Madison D. Martin, Paige L. West, John C. Willis

Chautauqua, Kansas: Jessica D. Davis

Chelsea: Haley H. Delozier, McKinze D. Hefner

Chouteau: Jason A. Couch, Victoria A. Espinoza, Abigail M. Thibodeaux, Russell W. Waggoner, David E. Witt

Claremore: Alex A. Agnew, Kasey N. Amos, Sean M. Asauskas, Cheyanna S. Basks, Caleb J. Baumgardner, Ethan J. Bavido, Joshua O. Beard, Brittany C. Bendabout, Candice P. Bottorff, Kimberley G. Brassfield, Sidney C. Brassfield, Ashlyn L. Brown, Austin L. Burwell, Courtney T. Calvert, Cody Carroll, Krista P. Charles, Meagan L. Choate, Ashley D. Clark, Hannah S. Cook, Kolton W. Corr, Erin M. Craig, Haelee L. Cutsinger, Drue L. Day, Alicia M. Dennis, Hailey K. Dilday, Mikayla L. Dunham, Autumn S. Erickson, Colin R. Forehand, Joshua M. Fultz, Laura L. Gilsleider, Sarah M. Groover, Nathan E. Hammack, Kimberely K. Helms, Chris J. Hinkle, Thomas E. Howe, David W. Howell, Ashlyn R. Karst, Kaitlyn M. Kash, Jonathan L. Kelley, Colton T. Keys, Cassandra D. Kibby, Ashton N. Kirton, Brett J. Knaust, Jimmy W. Lambert, Cameron R. Lewis, Christian S. Luper, Amos J. Marrero, Brandy L. Massey, Micah J. McCombs, Amanda M. Merriott, Wyatt A. Montgomery, Olivia F. Morris, Rindi M. Murray, Sierra L. Myers, Gabrielle C. Nutter, David R. Overton, Matthew D. Palmer, Malia A. Pila, Cheri D. Ramsey, Jenna K. Rehanek, Dakota J. Remy, Autumn R. Ritter, Spencer N. Rolen, Dylan W. Rumsey, Cameron P. Rygiel, Rachel F. Simmons, Tanner R. Smith, Kellyn E. Stinnett, Jessica A. Taylor, Tori N. Tidwell, Macy L. Travis, Katherine E. Tucker, Austin J. Vann, Jacob R. Vann, Winston B. Vann, Jessica T. Walters, Andrea L. Ward, Max G. West, E Scott Wiggs, Alan W. Wika, Bryce A. Wilson, Brittany A. Young

Collinsville: Sony Chang, Rachel A. Cremin, Taylor N. Geissler, Erin N. Hawn, Tyler J. Hoover, Shaina Moua, Tracy S. Moua, Misty D. Royall, Rachel M. Stark, Kaylee N. Sykes, Adora X. Vang, Jade N. Wilstead

Copan: Kristina E. Edens, Danielle M. Maddox

County Durham, United Kingdom: Mitchell Sowerby

Coweta: Christi S. Dougherty, Brittany D. Long, Rebekah D. Newton

Delaware: Amanda M. Camp

Dewey: Britney R. Green, Savannah M. Mathis, Dayln R. Pollard

Duncan: Shane M. Agee

Edmond: Kylie M. Trower

El Reno: Meagan T. James

Fairland: Mary H. Caudill

Foyil: Muhammad S. Bhuiyan, Rebecca A. Powell

Frisco, Texas: Cody M. Gammill

Grove: Logan D. Cook

Haskell: Bryce W. Hobbs

Heavener: Laura J. Kelly

Henryetta: Hailey B. Gillispie

Inola: Jennifer D. Miller, Kylie A. Rue, Dillon A. Schulte

Jay: Elisha W. Enlow, Morgan C. Wooten

Kansas: Seth A. Whittington

Kaufman, Texas: Brianna J. Valles

Lawton: Samantha T. Snow

Locust Grove: Cynthia D. Bendabout, Alison P. Halbert, Veronica Trujillo

Melissa, Texas: Michael W. Fusselman

Metairie, Louisiana: Minsung N. Choe

Mexico, Missouri: Noah E. Duncan

Miami: Tanner C. Norwood

Midwest City: Seth R. Blanton, Alexis R. Donati

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Owen D. Bates

Muskogee: Rhyder M. Jolliff

Nowata: Shiloh L. Freeman, Jeremy T. Hensley, Mikayla S. Jackson

Ochelata: Garrett K. Sletten

Okmulgee: Victoria J. Hurt, Makayla N. Trout

Oktaha: Philip I. Bright

Oologah: Shelby A. Beckler, Leslie D. Gibson, Madison D. Jacobs, Adam A. Long, Alain M. Pepin, Sun Vue

Owasso: Karmen C. Anderson, Caleb P. Baca, Jared R. Cantrell, Jessica N. Crowe, Spencer J. Davis, Blake W. Fisher, Carrie Garrett-McKinney, Coale A. Kirk, Taylor R. Koelsch, Dakota G. Lee, Ryan W. Main, Lynna C. McMains, Emily B. Moore, Vito F. Munoz, Dakota J. Pruitt, Elizabeth R. Schettler, Andrea N. Taylor, Cathy Vue, Jeremy L. Willis, Shuyin Zhang

Pawhuska: Jaina R. Lee, Dena M. Rackliff, Lacee R. Reynolds

Plano, Texas: Jordan T. Goode

Ponca City: Jennifer D. Mills

Porter: Samantha M. Sprinkles

Prague: Bryce C. Little, Alexis M. Podest

Pryor: Scott M. Bolinger, John W. Farmer, Amanda J. Hadden, Jeffrey D. Helmuth, Keara B. Jones, Kara M. McCoy, Paul D. McFarland, Rachelle D. Ritter, Charley N. Shaffer, Bailey A. Stephens, Stephen D. Summerfield, Emily C. Sumter, April D. Timmerman, Melinda A. Ward, Keraston L. Zumstein, Rachel L. Zumstein

Ralston: Ashton T. Palmer

Ramona: Sarah B. Kiselak

Ringwood: Holly N. Sodowsky

Rogers, Arkansas: Joshua E. Howard

Rose: Logan G. Ozment, Pa K. Vang

Salina: Allison N. Brundage, John A. Gann, Rance E. Kingfisher, Talon H. Kingfisher, Erin A. Sipes

Sammamish, Washington: Marlaina G. Trahant

San Antonio, Texas: Stirling F. Phillips

Sand Springs: Taylor L. Hallford

Sapulpa: Michael W. Glisson, Victoria R. Record

Skiatook: Mika R. Hargis, Joseph W. Smith, Jaysie K. Stowe

Southampton, United Kingdom: Alexander P. Marsh

Stilwell: Summer D. Bowen, Katie K. Cruz, Autumn S. Fourkiller, Kaitlyn O’Neal

Strang: Kristen N. Green, Taylor N. Hodges, Matthew W. Jobe, Tony L. Mallory, Kalli M. Miller

Stroud: Mark A. Day

Talala: Tanya L. Fisher

Tulsa: Megan M. Carter, Amit M. Desai, Ferrell D. Dixon, Marvelle C. Elledge, Jennifer L. Ford, William D. Garwood, Audra L. Hamon, Jenna E. Harris, Jesse L. Herbert, Brittany S. Kordatzky, Rayzel L. Lechuga, Duc D. Nguyen, Caleb W. Pitts, Ita R. Potter, Massaly D. Ramirez, Susana L. Rodriguez, Naomi R. Roman, Rachel A. Rosebrough, Austen C. Rozanski, Harrison T. Schoppa, Autumn N. Scroggins, Dylan R. Smith, Ashley M. Thompson, Lauren G. Wire, Jessica M. Wittig, Melanie N. Wobus

Tuttle: Kathryn E. Carollo

Vinita: Chelsea L. Fiedler, Samantha L. Garrett, Katie L. Griffin, Calli C. Newman, Wade B. Potter

Wagoner: Charles E. Zalmanzig

Wann: John L. Mackie

Watts: Carissa Morris, Lyndsey R. Morris

Westville: Shelby B. Singleterry

Williamstown, Ontario, Canada: William A. Lecky

Yukon: Elizabeth G. Billings


Share.

Comments are closed.